RS/OR
A.net/OR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Summit High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bend, Oregon
2855 Nw Clearwater Dr, Bend, Oregon, 97701, United States
Report
Block
13 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
New Section
Media
Matthew Maton
Photos (
3
)
View
Videos (
40
)
View
News (
23
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2022 - Nike Outdoor Nationals (1)
2022 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (1)
2022 - Rose City Championship Invitational (1)
2022 - Spokane High School Invitational (1)
2021 - Nike Outdoor Nationals (1)
2020 - Nike Boise Indoor (4)
2020 - Washington High School Invitational (1)
2019 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (1)
2019 - Oregon Middle School Meet of Champions (6)
2019 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2019 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (1)
2018 - NikeCrossNationals.com - Nike Cross Nationals Official Site - NXN (10)
2018 - Oregon Middle School Meet of Champions (5)
2018 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (1)
2018 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (1)
2018 - Western Oregon Ash Creek Preserve Cross Country Invitational (1)
2017 - Oregon Middle School Meet of Champions (3)
2017 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2017 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (1)
2016 - Nike BorderClash Official site - BorderClash.com (1)
2016 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2016 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (1)
2016 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (3)
2016 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (1)
2015 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (27)
2015 - Nike Portland XC (4)
2015 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (3)
2015 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (29)
2015 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (26)
2015 - U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Track & Field (1)
2015 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (4)
2014 - Foot Locker Cross Country Championships (1)
2014 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (23)
2014 - Nike Portland XC (4)
2014 - NikeCrossNationals.com - Nike Cross Nationals Official Site - NXN (1)
2014 - Northwest Cross Country Classic (6)
2014 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (7)
2014 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (24)
2014 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (28)
2014 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (6)
2013 - Foot Locker Cross Country Championships (1)
2013 - Nike BorderClash Official site - BorderClash.com (3)
2013 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (21)
2013 - Nike Portland XC (3)
2013 - Northwest Cross Country Classic (2)
2013 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (9)
2013 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (26)
2013 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (26)
2013 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (4)
2012 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (23)
2012 - NikeCrossNationals.com - Nike Cross Nationals Official Site - NXN (2)
2012 - Northwest Cross Country Classic (4)
2012 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2012 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (50)
2012 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (33)
2012 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (8)
2011 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (22)
2011 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (5)
2011 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (45)
2011 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (6)
2010 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (16)
2010 - Nike Portland XC (6)
2010 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2010 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (15)
2010 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (27)
2009 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2009 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (23)
2009 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (6)
2009 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (22)
2009 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (30)
2008 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (20)
2008 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2008 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (30)
2008 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (24)
2007 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2007 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (18)
2006 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (13)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (5 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (10 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (15 videos)
2014 / 2015 - (10 videos)
All Videos
Search
Matthew Maton won the 2014 George Fox XC elite boys race - DyeStat
Published by
DyeStat.com
Oct 12th 2014, 2:15am
Comments
George Fox Cross Country Classic
- Oct 11, 2014
Portland, OR, US
Timing/Results by:
J7 Sports Event Management - Altamonte Spring
Mens 5k Varsity Elite
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1.
Maton, Matthew
12
Summit
14:57
2.
Thomet, Levi
12
Kodiak
15:01.2
3.
Alhamra, Zachary
12
Pine Creek
15:03.7
4.
Mestler, Jackson
11
Sheldon
15:42.8
5.
Iii, Thomas Morrell
12
Centennial
15:47.8
6.
Morgan, Archer
12
Forest Grove
15:47.8
7.
Nyamu, Murimi
11
Forest Grove
15:48.0
8.
Carpenter, Tristan
12
Sheldon
15:48.5
9.
Cardenas, Fabian
11
Umatilla
15:49.9
10.
Fykerud, Eric
11
Summit
15:52
11.
Martin, Alex
11
Summit
15:53.0
12.
Jones, Tyler
12
Summit
15:53.2
13.
Fred, Austin
12
Middleton
15:58.6
14.
Ibrahim, Hassan
9
David Douglas
16:01
15.
Berdahl, Seth
12
Forest Grove
16:01
16.
Crosswhite, Justin
11
Hood River Valle
16:03.2
17.
Eroh, Guy
12
Riverdale
16:05.6
18.
Howard, Jack
12
Wilson
16:06.8
19.
Schoderbek, Thomas
10
Summit
16:10.8
20.
Campbell, Seth
12
Siuslaw
16:12.4
21.
Larson, Cody
12
South Medford
16:13
22.
Guermali, Yacine
10
Camas
16:15.5
23.
Schaffeld, Jacob
12
Middleton
16:17.4
24.
Mena, Randy
12
Phoenix
16:22
25.
Amin, Nabi
12
Cleveland
16:23
26.
Riffel, Haven
11
Grant
16:23.3
27.
Embleton, Jerik
9
Marist
16:25.9
28.
Merlos, Chris
12
Summit
16:27.4
29.
Young, Matthew
12
Woodland
16:28
30.
Ostertag-Hill, Luca
11
Catlin Gabel
16:33.2
31.
Boudouris, Eli
12
Grant
16:34.4
32.
Covey, Conner
12
North Medford
16:35
33.
McPherson, Tim
12
Cascade Christia
16:35.9
34.
Ibrahim, Suleiman
11
David Douglas
16:37
35.
Bader, Gabe
11
Grant
16:38.9
36.
Wheeler, Marshall
11
Victory Charter
16:39.9
37.
Sjogren, Matthew
12
Summit
16:41.4
38.
Carter, Nicholas
10
Camas
16:43.1
39.
Kurtz, Peter
12
Cleveland
16:43.7
40.
Helbling, Ryan
11
Marist
16:44.1
42.
Seely, Caleb
10
Wilson
16:45.0
43.
Fetkenhour, Quinn
11
Hood River Valle
16:46.0
44.
Higgins, Jenner
10
Sheldon
16:46.6
45.
King, Izaak
10
Portland Waldorf
16:47
46.
Brown, Michael
10
North Bend
16:47.6
47.
Slenning, Alex
9
Wilson
16:48.0
48.
Hossley, Nick
12
North Bend
16:49.0
49.
Neville, Branden
12
South Medford
16:50
50.
Houghton, Henry
12
Grant
16:55.7
51.
Adams, Noah
11
Cleveland
16:56
52.
Howard, Chase
11
Wilson
16:56.4
53.
Behrens, Sam
11
Wilson
16:57.0
54.
Fogelstrom, Max
10
Catlin Gabel
16:57.1
55.
Babb, Weston
10
Roseburg
16:57.4
56.
Slovic, Cameron
11
Oregon Episcopal
16:57.7
57.
Taylor, Russell
12
Bend
17:00
58.
Quinton, Philip
9
Grant
17:02.6
59.
Hart, Chaney
12
Marist
17:02.8
60.
Listro, Gabriel
12
South Medford
17:03
61.
Sayre, Tristan
12
West Valley
17:03.8
62.
Howard, Riley
11
Service
17:04.5
63.
Ryan, Adam
11
Camas
17:05.4
64.
Cramer, Matt
12
South Medford
17:06.2
65.
Engbersen, Nils
12
Hood River Valle
17:06.3
66.
Littleton, Luke
11
Marist
17:07.1
67.
Boyd, Taryk
12
Camas
17:07.4
68.
Willhoft, Arlo
12
Roseburg
17:08
69.
Zimmerly, Dustin
11
Camas
17:08.5
70.
Mitchell, Kian
9
Wilson
17:09.2
71.
Koenig, Jonathan
12
West Valley
17:09.8
72.
Feldkamp, Nicholas
11
Roseburg
17:12.3
73.
Schaefer, Rocky
10
West Valley
17:12.7
74.
Knowlton, Will
12
Marist
17:12.9
75.
Moran, Miles
12
South Medford
17:14.1
76.
Impara, Raymond
11
Ashland
17:15.5
77.
Jacobson, Jase
12
Wilson
17:16
78.
Connell, David
9
Camas
17:18
79.
Scherer, Sam
11
Marist
17:19.0
81.
Chairez, Carlos
12
Hood River Valle
17:20.0
82.
Cook, Parker
10
Phoenix
17:20.4
83.
Collier, Casey
12
Bend
17:20.5
84.
Norman, Max
9
Forest Grove
17:20.6
85.
Cunningham, Enoch
10
South Medford
17:20.8
86.
Hansen, Hyrum
10
Forest Grove
17:21.2
87.
Neal, Garet
12
Catlin Gabel
17:21.5
88.
Pickell, Jack
10
Siuslaw
17:22
89.
Jenkins, Cowan
12
Grant
17:29.7
90.
Riddle, Tyler
11
Catlin Gabel
17:31.5
91.
Vos, Robert
9
Phoenix
17:32
Bergren, Jacob
10
Phoenix
17:35
92.
Truax, Connor
9
Hood River Valle
17:36
93.
Knowles, Drake
11
Phoenix
17:37
94.
Wiley, Jesse
10
Hood River Valle
17:38
95.
Moylan, Kieran
11
Cleveland
17:39.1
96.
Bromham, Jacob
10
Hood River Valle
17:39.5
98.
Skortman, Jackson
9
Sheldon
17:40.0
99.
Ramirez-Ga..., Alberto
11
North Bend
17:41.5
100.
Holt, Keaton
10
Grant
17:42.2
101.
Wallace, Forrest
12
Toledo
17:42.7
102.
Herron, Spencer
11
West Valley
17:43
103.
Mahaffy, Wyatt
12
Roseburg
17:44.5
104.
Nye, Merle
11
Bend
17:44.5
105.
Marter, Garen
12
Riverdale
17:44.5
106.
Laney, Soren
11
Roseburg
17:47.6
107.
Wiltrout, Harrison
10
North Medford
17:48
108.
Kellebrew, Joshua
12
David Douglas
17:50.2
109.
Lelack, Graham
12
Bend
17:51
110.
Bergen, Nic
11
Catlin Gabel
17:52.3
111.
Mayo, Jesse
12
West Valley
17:53.2
112.
Fagan, Sean
10
North Medford
17:55
113.
Churchill, Ian
11
Bend
17:55.5
114.
Snyder-Jews..., Austin
11
Bend
17:56
116.
Johnson, Tucker
12
Cleveland
17:57
115.
Griffes, Jonathan
12
Siuslaw
17:58
117.
Graber, Noah
11
North Bend
18:00.0
119.
Hollensbe, David
9
Ashland
18:02.2
120.
Faulkner, Solomon
10
Sheldon
18:02.9
120.
Leonis, Nigel
12
Phoenix
18:05.1
121.
Stewart, Duncan
12
Forest Grove
18:07.1
122.
Kennedy, Rylan
10
Forest Grove
18:07.5
123.
Berkeland, Ethan
12
West Valley
18:07.9
124.
Franklin, Alex
9
Ashland
18:08.5
125.
Thomas, Grant
10
Oregon Episcopal
18:08.8
126.
Leger, Andre
12
Riverdale
18:09.0
127.
Griffes, Isaac
9
Siuslaw
18:10
128.
Hageman, Mason
10
North Medford
18:11
129.
Rannow, Andrew
10
Siuslaw
18:11.8
130.
Deck, Wyatt
10
Roseburg
18:12.0
Vananrooy, Cole
12
Roseburg
18:18
131.
Fletcher, Kevin
10
Ashland
18:18
132.
Tkachenko, Artem
11
David Douglas
18:18.5
134.
Hanes, Truett
12
Marist
18:23.4
135.
Burnett, Zachary
11
North Medford
18:24
136.
Hill, Christian
10
Ashland
18:25.2
137.
LaGesse, George
10
North Bend
18:25.5
138.
Spina, Cole
11
Centennial
18:26
139.
Hoyt, Ian
10
Catlin Gabel
18:28.5
140.
Kuckuck, Philip
12
North Bend
18:30.1
141.
Ramirez, Josh
10
Centennial
18:32
142.
Sierra-Oldham, Jorge
10
Ashland
18:41.3
144.
Collins, Grant
10
David Douglas
18:43
145.
Kenner, Eryl
10
Ashland
18:44.3
146.
Voigt, Adam
9
Centennial
18:44.7
147.
Kirk, Brendan
11
Bend
18:45
148.
Edmund, Daniel
10
North Medford
18:50
149.
Stockman, Mo
12
Cleveland
18:51
150.
James, Finn
9
Riverdale
18:53.6
151.
Bartlett, Calvin
10
Cleveland
18:56
152.
Rogers, Eben
10
Oregon Episcopal
18:58
153.
Diaz-Soriano, Jose
12
David Douglas
19:02
154.
King, Kyle
9
Siuslaw
19:04.9
155.
Graham, Taylor
12
Siuslaw
19:06.5
156.
Casalino, Jack
9
Oregon Episcopal
19:15.3
157.
Ped, Tucker
12
Riverdale
19:20.8
158.
Greenspan, Kyle
9
Catlin Gabel
19:36.8
159.
Koechel, Daniel
9
North Bend
19:38.4
160.
Gurney, John
9
Centennial
19:40
161.
Pearson, Everett
11
Oregon Episcopal
20:00.9
162.
Solomon, Noah
9
Oregon Episcopal
20:22.3
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Elite Varsity - George Cross Country Classic 2014
Boys Gold JV - George Fox Cross Country Classic 2014
Boys Invite Varsity - George Cross Country Classic 2014
Boys Silver JV - George Fox Cross Country Classic 2014
Ella Donaghu won the 2014 George Fox XC Classic elite girls race
Girls Elite Varsity - George Cross Country Classic 2014
Girls Gold JV - George Fox Cross Country Classic 2014
Girls Invite Varsity - George Cross Country Classic 2014
Girls JV Silver - George Fox Cross Country Classic 2014
Levi Thomet placed second in the elite boys race at 2014 George F
Matthew Maton won the 2014 George Fox XC elite boys race - DyeSta
Men's College 8k - George Fox Invitational 2014
Women's College 5k XC - George Fox Invitational 2014
Zach Alhamra placed third in the elite boys race at 2014 George F
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#matthew
#maton
#dyestat
More videos
Boys Elite Varsity - George Cross Country Classic 2014
Alberto Salazar Workout Highlights - Nike Elite Camp 2014
0 shares:
Warner Pacific XC Classic
,
DyeStat.com
,
RunnerSpace.com
,
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Summit High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bend, Oregon
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2022
4
2021
1
1
2020
5
2
2019
16
8
2018
18
1
2017
5
2016
7
1
2015
97
12
2014
100
10
2013
96
8
2012
123
8
2011
78
9
2010
66
7
2009
83
7
2008
76
4
2007
20
4
2006
13
2
2005
3
2004
2
Show 16 more
Hashtags
#matthew
#maton
#dyestat
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!